2020 Results

Prizes

To view your YTD 2020 merchandise card credits earned, click here: 2020 YTD Prizes by Event

To view prior year merchandise and cash card credits data, click here: 2019 YTD Prizes by Event 

Merchandise card balances can be spent in the pro shop.

Cash card balances from 2019 and prior years can be used for greens fees, carts, food and beverage at any Milwaukee County course.

To confirm your current card balance(s) or pick up physical cards to use, ask in the pro shop.

The Mixer - May 16th



A Flight Skins (Gross): 9 @ $19 each - Dorf, Grade, Kurzawa, Murphy, Neitzel (2), Schwartz, Settler , Sprunger

B Flight Skins (Gross): 8 @ $21 each - Aguirre, Barbeau, Dokey, Garvens, Rau, Stilp, Teigeiro, Zuba

C Flight Skins (Net): 4 @ $41 each - DeGuzman, M. Kaehny (2), B. Miller

The Memorial - June 6th

The Quota Classic - June 27th



TeamPoints vs. Quota$'s
1Minick/Schwartz11$100
2DeBoe/Sherrod10$90
3Arbuckle/Cordan, III6$80
4Laroyia/Shamburek5$75
5Marchese/Murphy4$70
6Armbruster/Schuelke2$65
T7Sorenson/Zuba0$58
T7Kleber/Meloy0$58
9Deffke/Lynch-1$50
T10Barrett/Neitzel-2$40
T10Edjou/Nero-2$40
T10Jamieson/Schmidt-2$40
T13Bournelis/Rau-3$25
T13Charusch/Koppel-3$25
T13Kaehny/Kaehny-3$25
T16Huettner/Lessila-4$13
T16Almond/McIlwraith-4$13

Skins:

A Flight Skins: 10 @ $19 each - Almond, Arbuckle, Ambruster, Barrett, Fink, Lessila, Mandrelle, Sprunger, Schuelke, Schwartz

B Flight Skins: 6 @ $32 each - Bournelis, Cordan, Edjou, Evert, Khan, Nielsen

C Flight Skins: 4 @ $48 each - Koppel, Lynch, Minick, Nero

President's Cup - July 26th

Skins:

A Flight Skins: 3 skins @ $60 each - Neitzel, Sadeghi, Schwitzer

B Flight Skins: 4 skins @ $45 each - Aguirre, Murphy (2), Sorenson

C Flight Skins: 8 skins @ $23 each - R Cohn, Dow, Jaeckel, B Miller, Reising (2), Smasal (2)

Hole Prizes - $20 each:

#2 - Longest putt: Jeff Kleine

#5 - Closest to pin: Pat Schmidt

#7 - Closest to pin: Will Barrett

#12 - Longest putt: Ali Sadeghi

#14 - Closest to pin: Tom Vechey

#18 - Longest drive in fairway: Tom Thielman

Eckhardt 2-Man Best Ball - August 15th & 16th


A Flight Skins (Gross): 3 @ $52 each - Barrett, N Joy, Mandrelle

B Flight Skins (Gross): 4 @ $38 each - Cox, Garvens (2), Murphy

C Flight Skins (Net): 8 @ $19 each - Jamieson, Kruck, Morey, Nero, Reising, Schmidt, Sherrod, Wilson Jr

Saturday hole prizes ($20 each):
#3 - Longest Putt: Tony Zuba
#5 - Closest to Pin: Pat Schmidt
#9 - Longest Putt: Wayne Kropp
#11 -Longest Putt: Jeff Kleine
#15 - Longest Putt: Dick Ball
#18 - Longest Drive: Tony Zuba



TeamScore$'s per Player
1Myslis/Sorenson-18$100
2Malson/Osowski-16$85
3Joy/Wilson Jr-13$70
T4Garvens/Wrobleski-12$55
T4Nero/Sprunger-12$55
T6Boehme/Boehme-11$35
T6Meloy/Sala-11$35
T6Jamieson/Schmidt-11$35
T9Barrett/Neitzel-9$23
T9Butzen/Cox-9$23
T11Kleine/Nielsen-8$13
T11Evert/Pawlowski-8$13

A Flight Skins (Gross): 5 @ $29 each - Barrett, Dono, Lim, Schuelke, Zirbes

B Flight Skins (Gross): 3 @ $44each - Cox, Garvens, Khan

C Flight Skins (Net): 11 @ $10 each -Jamieson, Kropp (3), Schmidt (3), Smasal, Wilson Jr (3)

Sunday hole prizes ($20 each):
#2 Longest Putt: Dick Ball
#6 Longest Drive: Nate Joy
#8 Closest to Pin: Chris Boehme
#12 Longest Putt: Chris Boehme
#14 Closest to Pin: Wayne Kropp
#18 Closest to Pin in Net 2: Bert Lim

Wind-Up & Players Cup - September 13th



MemberScore$'s
1Kyle Mandrelle+4$100
2Henry Fink+7$80
T3Will Barrett+8$63
T3Jon Dorf+8$63
T3Andrew Sprunger+8$63
T3Scott Schwartz+8$63
T7Jackson Almond+11$29
T8Christopher Boehme+12$20
T8Jay Armbruster+12$20




Champion: Andy Schuelke +7


Champion: Tony Zuba -2

A Flight Skins (Gross): 3 @ $60 each - Dorf, Fink, Steege

B Flight Skins (Gross): 9 @ $20 each - D Anderson, Barbeau, Cordan, Dokey, Evert, Gunnison, Murphy (2), Stace

C Flight Skins (Net): 4 @ $43 each - Deffke, E Miller, Morey, Myslis

Hole Prizes - $20 each:
#1 Longest Putt - Carlton
#3 CTP - Kropp
#4 Longest Putt - Carlton
#5 CTP - Wille
#7 CTP - Schuelke
#11 CTP - E Miller
#14 CTP - Gunnison
#15 - Longest Putt - Murphy
#17 - Longest Putt - Stace

2020 NIMAGA/MCPLA Annual Challenge Results

MCPLA soundly defeated NIMAGA again - MCPLA/Brown Deer Represented by TBU at TBU on DATE.  Ths was the 42nd Year of the Challenge which was started by Brown Deer's Ray Ruper.

Individual Match Play


Congratulations to our 2020 champions.  For prizes, click here: 2020 YTD Prizes by Event

Club Championship:

1st: TBU
2nd: Peter Kaufman or Ali Sadeghi 
3rd: Mike Fischbach & Craig Settler
5th: Will Barrett, Nate Joy, Kyle Mandrelle & Jose Tiegeiro

Cup Matches:

Flight 1:
1st: Scott Schwartz
2nd: Andy Landenberger
3rd: Henry Finnk & Gabe Neitzel

Flight 2:
1st: Brian Grossman
2nd: Perry Hendricks
3rd: Mohammad Khan & William Sla

Flight 3:
1st: Marty Nelson
2nd: Tony Zuba
3rd: Neal Mehta & Varun Laroyia

Flight 4:
1st: Pete Vander Grinten
2nd: Erik Miller
3rd: Bill Miller & Chris Condrick

Flight 5:
1st: Pat Schmidt
2nd: Bill Shamburek
3rd: Larry Lynch & Phil Nero

Senior Cup Matches:

Flight 1:
1st: TBU
2nd: Pat Cox or Scott Schwartz
3rd: William Sala and Ali Sadeghi

Flight 2:
1st: Robert Dean
2nd: Eric Gunnison
3rd: Dave Butzen & MIke Kruck

Flight 3:
1st: Peter Vander Grinten
2nd: Russell Styczynski
3rd: Steve Boehme & Steve McGuire

Flight 4:
1st: Scott Morey
2nd: Bill Shamburek
3rd: Phil Nero & Michael Youngman

Kreger 2-Man Match Medal


Congratulations to the champions: TBU

2nd place:
TBU

3rd Place:
Kruck & ZIrbes
Fishback & Sala or Landenberger & Stadler

5th Place:
Khan & Laroyia
Dorf & Mandrelle
Dokey & Olmstead
Hinz & Sadeghi

9th Place:
Brunow & Wilson Jr
Koneazny & Nero
Huettner & Lessila
Sprunger & Sullivan
Dean & Lynch
D Anderson & B Miller
N Joy & E Joy
Kondrick & Gassman

Most Improved

Congratulations to TBU.