2016 Results

The Mixer

Click here for complete results.

The Memorial

Jeff & Jeff

Click here for complete results.
  • Team Game:


    Place


    Team

    Points vs. Quota

    Merchandise Card $'s (each)

    1

    Deffke/Lynch

    8

    $100

    2

    Schultz/Yurasovich

    5

    $85

    3

    Barrett/Murphy

    4

    $75

    T4

    Koneazny/Nero

    3

    $60

    T4

    Cohn/DeBoe

    3

    $60

    T6

    Evert/Pawlowski

    1

    $38

    T6

    Smilanich/Vandergrinten

    1

    $38

    T6

    Sala/Stace

    1

    $38

    T6

    Osowski/Osowski

    1

    $38

    T10

    Kleber/Meloy

    0

    $27.50

    T10

    Laroyia/Shamburek

    0

    $27.50

    T12

    Kaehny/Kaehny

    -1

    $23

    T12

    McGarry/Shaw

    -1

    $23

    T14

    Christensen/Eve

    -2

    $19

    T14

    Joy/Joy

    -2

    $19

    T16

    Anderson/Miller

    -3

    $13

    T16

    Carlton/Haas

    -3

    $13

    T16

    Collura/Storch

    -3

    $13

    T16

    Kartman/Weinshel

    -3

    $13


    A Flight Par 3's:

    Place

    Member

    +/-

    Cash Card $'s

    1

    Robert Yurasovich

    -2

    $25

    2

    Rich Sell

    -1

    $20

    3

    Tyler Denham

    E

    $15

    4

    Will Barrett

    +1

    $6

    4

    Jon Malson

    +1

    $6

    4

    Charles Randolph

    +1

    $6

    4

    Bill Stace

    +1

    $6

    4

    Scott Steege

    +1

    $6

    4

    Perry Hendricks

    +1

    $6

    4

    Jeff Kleine

    +1

    $6


    A Flight Skins - $25 each:

    #3

    Robert Yurasovich

    #8

    Andrew Osowski

    #10

    Will Barrett

    #11

    John Kurzawa

    #13

    Robert Yurasovich

    #14

    Charles Randolph


    B Flight Par 3's:

    Place

    Member

    +/-

    Cash Card $'s

    1

    Joe Meloy

    -1

    $25

    2

    Varun Laroyia

    +1

    $20

    3

    Mike Engel

    +2

    $8

    3

    Ed Pawlowski

    +2

    $8

    3

    Ron Wilke

    +2

    $8

    3

    Bob Meyer

    +2

    $8

    3

    Eric Joy

    +2

    $8

    8

    Matt Murphy

    +3

    $4

    8

    Bob Dean

    +3

    $4

    8

    Tom Schultz

    +3

    $4

    8

    Pete Koneazny

    +3

    $4


    B Flight Skins - $18.75 each:

    #3

    Varun Laroyia

    #4

    John Engel

    #6

    Bruce Myslis

    #8

    Mark Wrobleski

    #10

    Rod Dow

    #15

    Tom Perlberg

    #16

    Michael Rau

    #18

    Ed Pawlowski


    C Flight Par 3's:

    Place

    Member

    +/-

    Cash Card $'s

    1

    John Smilanich

    -5

    $25

    2

    Tom Deffke

    -3

    $18

    2

    Tom Shaw

    -3

    $18

    4

    Larry Lynch

    -2

    $8

    4

    Bill Miller

    -2

    $8

    4

    Mark Lucius

    -2

    $8

    7

    Peter Vandergrinten

    -1

    $4

    7

    Tom Kleber

    -1

    $4

    7

    Phil Nero

    -1

    $4

    7

    Bob Cohn

    -1

    $4


    C Flight Skins - $30 each:

    #2

    Bob Cohn

    #5

    John Smilanich

    #7

    Tom Deffke

    #9

    John Reising

    #13

    Phil Nero


    Hole prizes - $25 each:

    #3

    Robert Yurasovich (hole in one!)

    #4

    Tom Vechey

    #6

    Bob Meyer

    #7

    Mike Rau

    #11

    John Kurzawa

    #14

    Alex Koskinen

    #15

    Charles Randolph

    #18

    Alex Koskinen


    #5 Instant Cash Winner -
    Dirk Anderson

President's Cup

Click here for complete results.  See below for prizes. 


Net Place




Points

Merchandise Card $’s

1

Michael Collins

44

$100

2

John Reising

43

$85

3

Philip Nero

42

$75

T4

Steven Boehme

41

$67

T4

Ed Pawlowski

41

$67

6

Erik Miller

40

$60

T7

Eric Joy

39

$52

T7

Doug Hibl

39

$52

T9

William Sala

38

$40

T9

Michael Rau

38

$40

T11

Michael Lessila

37

$30

T11

Tom Zeinemann

37

$30

13

Ben Matt Jr

36

$24

T14

Jeff Kleine

35

$15

T14

Tom Laabs

35

$15

T14

Patrick Strong

35

$15


Gross Place


 


Points

Merchandise Card $’s

1

Robert Yurasovich

35

$100

2

Alex Koskinen

34

$85

T3

Nathan Joy

33

$73

T3

Nicholas Hernandez

33

$73

T5

Matt Pisching

30

$63

T5

Christopher Boehme

30

$63

T7

Steve Vaughan

29

$50

T7

Kevin McGarry

29

$50

T7

Tom Vechey

29

$50

T10

Matthew Dono

27

$30

T10

Charles Randolph

27

$30

T10

Jim Zirbes

27

$30

T10

Adam Finkel

27

$30

T10

Andrew Osowski

27

$30

T10

Todd Firer

27

$30

T10

Jonathan Malson

27

$30

T17

John Kurzawa

26

$15





Hole Prizes


Contest

Cash Card $’s

#1

Kevin McGarry

Straightest

$15

#2

Patrick Garvens

Longest Putt

$15

#5

Nate Joy

CTP

$15

#7

Doug Hibl

CTP

$15

#11

Todd Firer

CTP

$15

#12

Greg Wille

Longest Putt

$15

#14

Nick Hernandez

CTP

$15

#15

Tom Thielman

Longest Putt

$15

#18

Mike Lessila

Longest Putt

$15





Skins:    Flight - Hole



Score


Cash Card $’s

A - #1

Robert Yurasovich

3

$30

A - #2

Tom Vechey

3

$30

A - #7

Kevin McGarry

2

$30

A - #8

Alex Koskinen

3

$30

A - #10

Robert Yurasovich


3

$30

B - #8

William Sala

3

$37.50

B - #14

Mark Anderson

2

$37.50

B - #15

Tom Zeinemann

4

$37.50

B - #16

Mark Anderson


3

$37.50

C - #3

Robert Dean

1 (Net)

$30

C - #10

Tom Deffke

2 (Net)

$30

C - #11

Mark Kaehny

1 (Net)

$30

C - #14

Mike Mittelsteadt

1 (Net)

$30

C - #15

Mike Collins

3 (Net)

$30


Summer Classic

Results


Place


Team


Score

Merchandise Card $’s (Each)

1

Cohn/McGarry

-13

$70

2

Randolph/Yurasovich

-13

$55

3

Brindle/Meyer

-11

$45

T4

Malson/Osowski

-10

$34

T4

Mittelsteadt/Stace

-10

$34

T6

Anderson/Miller

-8

$24

T6

McQuide/Reising

-8

$24

8

Guy/Matt Jr

-6

$16

9

Vaughan/Weiske

-5

$13

T10

Hopson/Zeinemann

-4

$10

T10

Nees/Wallen

-4

$10





Hole Prizes

Contest

Member

Cash Card $'s

#1

Straightest Drive

Robert Yurasovich

$10

#2

Closest in 2 Shots

Charles Randolph

$10

#3

Longest Putt

Jon Malson

$10

#4

Closest to Pin

Andy Osowski

$10

#5

Longest Putt

Greg Smallwood

$10

#6

Closest in 2 Shots

Alex Koskinen

$10

#7

Closest to Pin

Charles Randolph

$10

#8

Closest in 3 Shots

Alex Kokskinen

$10

#9

Longest Putt

Jon Malson

$10

#10

Closest in 2 Shots

Robert Yurasovich

$10

#11

Straightest Drive

Charles Randolph

$10

#12

Longest Putt

Charles Randolph

$10

#13

Closest to Pin

William Stace

$10

#14

Closest in 3 Shots

Pat Lotzer

$10

#15

Closest in 2 Shots

Pat Lotzer

$10

#16

Closest to Pin

Glenn Weiske

$10

#17

Closest in 2 Shots

Greg Smallwood

$10

#18

Longest Putt

Alex Koskinen

$10





Skins

Player

Score

Cash Card $’s

#1

Steve Vaughan

3

$20

#4

Jon Malson

2

$20

#5

Greg Smallwood

3

$20

#9

Steve Boehme

3

$20

#15

Pat Lotzer

3

$20





Low Gross - 3’s


Score

Cash Card $’s

1

Charles Randolph

-2

$20

2

Robert Yurasovich

-1

$16

T3

Dirk Anderson

E

$8

T3

Mark McQuide

E

$8

T3

Brian Grossman

E

$8

T3

Andrew Osowski

E

$8

T3

Christopher Boehme

E

$8

T3

Glenn Weiske

E

$8

T3

Steve Vaughan

E

$8

T3

Bob Meyer

E

$8





Low Net - 5’s


Score

Cash Card $’s

1

Kevin McGarry

-6

$20

2

Jon Malson

-5

$16

T3

Robert Cohn

-4

$11

T3

Alex Koskinen

-4

$11

T3

Andrew Osowski

-4

$11

T6

Percy Hopson

-3

$4

T6

Charles Randolph

-3

$4

T6

Nathan Haas

-3

$4

T6

John Carlton

-3

$4

T6

Michael Jolin

-3

$4

T6

Charles Randolph

-3

$4

T6

Jim Brindley

-3

$4

T6

Bob Meyer

-3

$4

  • August 6th & 7th: Eckhardt 2-Man Best Ball Results


Place



Team



Score

Merchandise Card $’s (Each)

1

Malson/Schwartz

-16

$170.00

2

Evert/Pawlowski

-13

$145.00

3

Osowski/Schuelke

-11

$125.00

4

McGarry/McQuide

-10

$110.00

5

Koppel/Youngman

-9

$95.00

6

Hernandez/Van Alstine

-8

$80.00

7

Boehme/Boehme

-7

$65.00

T8

Anderson/Garvens

-6

$35.00

T8

Anderson/Cohn

-6

$35.00

T8

Barbeau/Dono

-6

$35.00

T8

Barrett/Grossman

-6

$35.00



Skins:



Member



Score



Cash Card $'s

A - #2

Scott Schwartz

3

$14

A - #5

Bill Joy

2

$14

A - #6

Will Barrett

4

$14

A - #7

William Stace

2

$14

A - #8

Jonathan Malson

3

$14

A - #9

Jim Brindley

3

$14

A - #11

Kevin McGarry

2

$14

A - #12

Andrew Schuelke

3

$14

A - #14

Kevin McGarry

2

$14

A - #17

Jim Brindley

3

$14

A - #18

Michael Jolin

4

$14





B - #3

Ed Pawloski

2

$30

B - #4

William Sala

4

$30

B - #9

Pat Lotzer

3

$30

B - #11

Ed Pawloski

2

$30

B - #14

Bob Meyer

2

$30


Wind-Up

Results

Congratulations to the winners:

Players Cup Low Gross - Nate Joy

Players Cup Low Net - Dave Butzen (winner by tiebreaker on final 6 holes)

A Flight Low Gross - Alex Koskinen (winner by tiebreaker on final 9 holes)

B Flight Low Net - Dave Butzen (winner by tiebreaker on final 6 holes)

C Flight Low Net - Michael Youngman





Score

Merchandise Card $’s


A Flight - Gross



1

Alex Koskinen

+2

$80

2

Nathan Joy

+2

$65

3

Robert Yurasovich

+3

$50

4

Will Barrett

+7

$40

5

Jonathan Malson

+9

$30

T6

Charles Randolph

+10

$17

T6

Andrew Schuelke

+10

$17

T6

Andrew Osowski

+10

$17






B Flight - Net



1

David J. Butzen

-3

$90

2

Mark McQuide

-3

$75

T3

John Kurzawa

+1

$49

T3

Matthew Dono

+1

$49

T3

Michael Schwitzer

+1

$49

T3

Patrick Strong

+1

$49

7

William Joy

+3

$35

T8

Joe Resch

+4

$29

T8

Dirk Anderson

+4

$29

T10

Dave Evert

+5

$20

T10

Marc R. Van Bell

+5

$20

T10

Steve Vaughan

+5

$20

T10

Varun Laroyia

+5

$20

T10

Rod Dow

+5

$20






C Flight - Net



1

Michael Youngman

-3

$90

T2

Robert Cohn

-1

$68

T2

Bill Miller

-1

$68

4

Tom Kleber

E

$50

T5

Larry Lynch

+1

$41

T5

Patrick Garvens

+1

$41

T7

Mark Kaehny

+2

$30

T7

Bill Wallen

+2

$30

9

Erik Miller

+3

$25

T10

Nathan Haas

+4

$20

T10

Dennis Kaehny

+4

$20

12

Ben Matt Jr

+5

$17

13

Peter Vandergrinten

+6

$15





Skins

Member

Score

Cash Card $'s

A - #10

Chris Boehme

3

$20

A - #11

Nate Joy

2

$20

A - #12

Robert Yurasovich

3

$20

A - #14

Steve Boehme

2

$20

A - #18

Alex Koskinen

3

$20





B - #5

Mike Schwitzer

4

$30

B - #6

Steve Vaughan

2

$30

B - #10

Mike Schwitzer

3

$30

B - #11

Joe Resch

2

$30

B - #13

John Kurzawa

3

$30

B - #16

Dave Butzen

3

$30





C - #3

Tom Kleber

1 (net)

$42

C - #14

Larry Lynch

1 (net)

$42

C - #16

Fred DeBoe

2 (net)

$42

C - #17

Fred DeBoe

3 (net)

$42

Hole prize winners ($25 cash card credits each):

  • Dow
  • Barrett
  • Wallen
  • Lynch

Eckhardt 2-Man Match Medal

Match Medal Brackets

Congratulations to Steven Koppel and Michael Youngman…winners of the 2016 Two-Man Match Medal Championship!

Position

Names

$ Each

Champions

Steven Koppel - Michael Youngman

$150.00




Runners-Up

Matt Pisching - Dan Litvinoff

$100.00




Lost in Semi-Finals

Bill Joy - Andy LeTourneau

$74.25


Kevin McGarry - Tom Shaw

$74.25




Lost in Quarter Finals

Ed Pawlowski - Dave Evert

$30.00


Tim Van Alstine - Greg DiSalvo

$30.00


Dave Butzen - Pat Cox

$30.00


Tom Bartell - Scott Steege

$30.00




Lost in Third Round

Russell Kerr - Luke Witte

$20.00


Bill Stace - Chris Spahn

$20.00


Steve Storch - Al Onopa

$20.00


Phil Carson - Sean Stebar

$20.00


Joe Stadler - Chris Hoel

$20.00


C.A. Gassman - Jason Baez

$20.00


Mark Anderson - John Sibson

$20.00


Varun Laroyia - Mohammad Khan

$20.00


2016 Individual Match Play

Congratulations to our 2016 champions (and runner-ups):

Club Championship:

1-Mike Fischbach   100.00

2-Robert Yurasovich  80.00

3-Mike Jolin  30.00

3-Alex Koskinen  30.00

4-Adam Finkel  30.00

4-Nate Joy  20.00

4-Dan Litvinoff  20.00

4-Will Barrett  20.00


Cup Match Flights:

Cup Match 1:     1-Tyler Denham  80.00

                            2-Jim Zirbes  40.00

                            3-Tom Vechey  20.00

                            3-Henry Fink  20.00

Cup Match 2:     1-Perry Hendricks  80.00

                            2-Marc Van Bell 40.00

                            3-Tom Bartell  20.00    3-Bill Joy  20.00

Cup Match 3:     1-Mark McQuide  80.00

                            2-Mike Rau  40.00

                            3-William Sala  20.00

                            3-Steve Horner  20.00

Cup Match 4:     1-Chris Kondrick  80.00

                            2-John Engel  40.00

                            3-Doug Hibl  20.00

                            3-Dave Butzen  20.00

Cup Match 5:     1-Larry Lynch  80.00

                            2-John Sibson  40.00

                            3-Peter VanderGrinten  20.00

                            3-Bill Miller  20.00

Cup Match 6:     1-Russell Kerr  80.00

                            2-Tom Thielman  40.00

                            3-Jim Ball  20.00

                            3-Phil Nero  20.00


Senior Match Flights:

Sr Cup Match 1:     1-Craig Settler  80.00

                                2- John Carlton  40.00

                                3-Bill Stace  20.00

                                3-Perry Hendricks  20.00

Sr Cup Match 2:    1-William Sala  80.00

                                2-Mark McQuide  40.00

                                3-John Engel  20.00  

                                3-Pat Strong  20.00

Sr Cup Match:     1-John Andritsch  80.00

                                2-Dave Butzen  40.00

                                3-Scott Rogers  20.00          

                                3-Pete Koneazny  20.00

Sr Cup Match 4:     1-Erik Miller  80.00

                                2-Bill Shamburek  40.00

                                3- Bill Miller  20.00

                                3-Mark Lucius  20.00

Sr Cup Match:     1-Bob Cohn  80.00

                                2-Bill Sherrod  40.00

                                3-Tom Shaw  20.00

                                3-Jim Ball  20.00